National Thermal Power Corporation Limited - Madhya Pradesh

31307902 job contract for hpt, ipt and lpt and turbine valves overhauling of bhel 500 mw kwu unit at ntpc vindhyachal job contract for hpt, ipt and lpt and turbine valves overhauling of bhel 500 mw kwu unit at ntpc vindhyachal => limited...

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited - Madhya Pradesh

30783953 procurement of spares of hp/ip turbines, turbine valves and its servo motors installed for unit no. 1 and 2 at 2x600mw sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia procurement of spares of hp/ip turbines, turbine valves and its servo motors installed for unit no. 1 and 2 at 2x600mw sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia , esv&cv casing spares , stud , stud , iv&cv casing spares , stud , ring , ring , ring , e.s.v. servomotor spares , cap nut , washer tab a st , washer tab a st , sealing ring , sealing ring , o ring , o ring , auto groove ring set d70x90 , washer tab a st , sealing ring , o ring , washer tab a st , i.v. servomotor spares , cap nut , o ring , o ring , auto groove ring set d70x90 , hp pre control valve spares , gasket , gasket , sealing ring , o ring , sealing ring , sealing ring , omega t sealing ring , omega t sealing ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , thrust ball bearing , pre control for ipcv. servo spares , gasket , gasket , gasket , washer mcd st , sealing ring , sealing ring , sealing ring , omega t sealing ring , omega t sealing ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , s/thr bl b , h.p.c.v. servomotor spares , piston ring , gasket , gasket , gasket , gasket , gasket , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , automatic gasket set 1170 , compact sealing ring 1541 , automatic gasket set 1170 , o ring , i.p.c.v. servomotor spares , ring , ring 28x38x5 , o ring , pin taper st , pin taper 6x70 , piston ring , gasket , gasket , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , o ring , automatic gasket set 1170 , compact sealing ring 1541 , automatic gasket set 1170 , sealing ring , emergency stop valve spares , stud , nut hex , sealing ring , sealing ring , ring , cap nut , pin taper 10x80 , hp control valve spares , sealing ring , ring (split) , bush , sealing ring , sealing ring , sealing ring , stud , interceptor valve spares , sealing ring , sealing ring , sealing ring , i.p. control valve spares , sealing ring , sealing ring , sealing ring , sealing ring , mounting of speed sensors , wheel with key , h.p. casing assembly spares , sealing ring , sealing ring , sealing ring , hex bolt , hex bolt , h.p. inlet assembly spares , sealing ring , sealing ring , washer , i.p. frontshaft lifting device spares , lifting bearing , h.p. exhaust assembly spares , sealing ring , washer , assembly fixture spares for h.p. turbine , lifting bearing , i.p. shaft lifting device spares , lifting bearing , fitted keys , h.p. casing , i.p. casing , l.p. casing , i.p. shaft sealing , helical spring , h.p. shaft sealing , helical spring , o ring for oil cooler and control fluid , o ring for turbine oil cooler(dia 1284x8)mm , o ring for hpcf oil cooler(dia 475x8)mm , sealing strip for hp turbine , sealing strip for hp turbine , brass sealing strips , brass sealing strips (size: 8x2 mm) 1 mtr round , rubber chord for lp turbine , 8 mm rubber chord , sealing ring segments for hp turbine shaft sealing , sealing ring segments for hp turbine shaft sealing , stud , stud (m52x240) , cap nut (pm52)...

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited - Madhya Pradesh

30113779 procurement of graph seals, spiral wound gaskets and gaskets for 210 mw unit atps mppgcl chachai. procurement of graph seals, spiral wound gaskets and gaskets for 210 mw unit atps mppgcl chachai. , spiral wound gasket ss 304 graphite filler without inner & outer ring , od 248.5 x id 231.5 x thickness 4.5 mm , od 74 x id 54 x thickness 4.5 mm , od 148 x id 124 x thickness 4.5 mm , od 40 x id 25 x thickness 5 mm , od 210 x id 180 x thickness 5 mm , oblong spiral wound gasket ss 304 graphite filler without inner & outer ring a 425 x b 325 x b 25 , graphite endless graph seals / rings for turbine valves & strainers , a 50 x 80 x 10 , b 50 x 80 x 10 , a 50 x 75 x 10 , b 50 x 75 x 10 , 40 x 60 x 10 , 50 x 70 x 10 , 112 x 88 x 12 , 38 x 22 x 8 , od 710 x id 665 x thickness 36.5 mm , graphite flexigraph rings with single oblique cut , 18 x 42 x 10 , 28 x 56 x 10 , 25 x 39 x 10 , 44 x 68 x 12 , 30 x 48 x 10 , 35 x 51 x 8 , 38 x 56 x 10 , 44 x 64 x 10 , compressed asbestos fiber ( caf ) non metallic jointing sheet with 3 x a finish ( anti asbestos, anti corrosive & anti stick properties ) for temperature upto 440* c, pressure upto 80 kg / sq.cm. mediumwater style: champion 39 high pressure / klingerit k 200 / equvalent size of sheet 1500 x 2000 mm , thickness 3 mm , thickness 2 mm , thickness1.5 mm , thickness 1 mm , thickness0.8 mm , compressed asbestos fiber ( caf ) super non metallic jointing graphited finish sheet with 3 x a finish ( anti asbestos, anti corrosive & anti stick properties ) for temperature upto 550* c, pressure upto 150 kg / sq.cm. medium steam style: champion 54 super / klingerit k 100 / equvalent size of sheet 1500 x 2000 mm , thickness 5 mm , thickness 3 mm , thickness .8 mm , compressed asbestos fiber ( caf ) jointing sheet with 3 x a finish ( anti asbestos, anti corrosive & anti stick properties ) for temperature upto 500* c, pressure upto 130 kg / sq.cm., medium oil style:champion 59 oil / klingerit, k oilit / equvalent size of sheet1500 x 2000 mm , thickness 3 mm , thickness 2 mm , thickness 1 mm , compressed asbestos fiber ( caf ) super metallic jointing graphited finish sheet with 3 x a finish ( anti asbestos, anti corrosive & anti stick properties ) for temperatureupto 550* c, pressure upto 150 kg / sq.cm., medium steam style:champion 54 super m / klingerit k 1000 / equvalent size of sheet 1500 x 2000 mm , thickness 3 mm , thickness 2 mm , thickness 1 mm...

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited - Madhya Pradesh

29882396 supply of spares for turbine valves and servomotors and test valve of 210 mw unit, atps chachai. supply of spares for turbine valves and servomotors and test valve of 210 mw unit, atps chachai. , hp control valve servomotor assly drg no ………………………………. , piston rod (item no 1) , piston (item no 4) , press out bolt am 8 x 15 (item no 6) , plate (item no 10) , lever(item no 11) , bracket (item no 12) , rod l = 395 (item no 13) , floating lever (item no 14) , rod l = 62 (item no 16) , spring support (item no 17) , spring support (item no 19) , bushing 80(item no 21) , pilot valve dia 80 (item no 22) , cover (item no 25) , cover (item no 26) , support(item no 27) , wheel (item no 28) , anchoring screw (item no 33) , deflector plate (item no 38) , ip control valve servomotor assly drg no …………………………………….. , piston (item no 4) , press out bolt am 8 x 15 (item no 6) , plate (item no 10) , bracket (item no 12) , rod(item no 13) , floating lever (item no 14) , rod (item no 16) , spring support (item no 17) , spring support (item no 19) , bushing 80 , pilot valve d 80 (item no 22) , bush (item no 23) , cover (item no 25) , cover (item no 26) , support(item no 27) , wheel (item no 28) , anchoring screw (item no 33) , deflector plate (item no 38) , test valve assly drg no …………………………………………………….. , liner (item no 1) , pilot valve dia 30 (item no 2) , spring end piece (item no 7) , washer pnchd a 22 st (item no 9) , hand wheel c 80 (item no 12) , scru cap soc pm 5 x 10 st (item no 13) , scru cap soc pm 8 x 20 st (item no 14) , scru hex m 10 x 30 (item no 15) , washer mcd 53 st (item no 16) , ball 6 (item no 21) , compression spring (item no 23) , test valve assly drg no ……………………………………………………… , liner (item no 1) , pilot valve dia 30 (item no 2) , spring end piece (item no 7) , washer pnchd a 22 st (item no 9) , washer mcd 53 st (item no 16) , compression spring(item no 23)...

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited - Madhya Pradesh

29743377 procurement of spares for turbine valves and servomotors of 210 mw atps mppgcl chachai. procurement of spares for turbine valves and servomotors of 210 mw atps mppgcl chachai. , lpbp 200 with servomotor assly drg no , compression spring (item no 26) , compression spring (item no 27) , compression spring (item no 28) , pin taper 4 x 25 (item no 43) , pin taper (item no 45) , bush dia 40 (item no 54) , union nut pm 68 x 2 (item no 55) , stud m 24 fo x z130 ri (item no 62) , nut hex pm 24 (item no 63) , nut hex pm 52 x 15 (item no 64) , collar nut hex pm 24 x 15 (item no 66) , bolt hex pm 16 x 50 8.8/r16 (item no 67) , bolt hex pm 16 x 60 8.8/r16 (item no 68) , scru hex pm 8 x 20 8.8/ r16 (item no 69) , hex soc hd cap screw m 12 x 25 (item no 70) , hex soc hd cap screw m 10 x 25 (item no 71) , hex soc hd cap screw m 16 x 30 (item no 72) , hex soc hd cap screw m 12 x 20 (item no 73) , hex soc hd cap screw m 20 x 60 (item no 74) , hex soc hd cap screw m 12 x 65 (item no 75) , washer mcd 84 st (item no 82) , washer dia 54 (item no 83) , washer spring scb 20 st (item no 85) , lock washer m 20 (item no 86) , lock washer m 24 (item no 87) , lock washer m 8 (item no 88) , lock washer m 16 (item no 89) , sealing washer a 33 x 39 (item no 104) , screw m 30 x 180 (item no 111) , screw hex pm 6 x 14 (item no 117) , washer mcd 6.4 st (item no 118) , scru cap soc hd pm 5 x 10 (item no 119) , washer spring scb 5 st (item no 121) , stud m 10 fo x 30 (item no 127) , stud m 10 fo x 35 (item no 130) , stud m 20 fo x 45 ri (item no 132) , stud m 16 fo x 35 ri (item no 134) , sealing washer a 22 x 27 (item no 136) , esv servomotor assly drg no…………………………………………….. , compression spring (item no 09) , compression spring (item no 10) , pin taper 8 x 80 st (item no18) , washer tab a st 10.5 (item no 19) , washer tab a st 17 (item no 20) , washer mcd 6.4 st (item no 21) , grub screw cm 6 x 12 (item no 23) , bolt hex pm 20 x 65 8.8/r16 (item no 24) , scru hex pm 10 x 25 8.8 r/16 (item no 26) , sealing washer a 21 x 28 (item no 27) , sealing washer a 33 x 39 (item no 28) , washer tab a 8.4 st (item no 33) , screw hex pm 8 x 20 8.8 /r16 (item no 35) , coller nut pm 90 x 2 x 51 (item no 36) , bolt (item no 37) , screw hex pm 16 x 40 8.8 /r16 (item no 39) , sealing washer a 30 x 38 (item no 42) , washer tab a 21 (item no 47) , hpcv servomotor assly drg no …………………………………………. , slotted nut m 100 x 2 (item no 24) , pivot pin (item no 34) , threaded bush (item no 35) , adjusting screw (item no 36) , hex lock nut m 33 x 1.5 (item no 51) , ball thrust bearing (item no 52) , screw hex pm 6 x 12 (item no 53) , bolt hex pm 8 x 50 (item no 54) , screw hex pm10 x 30 (item no 55) , taper pin 5 x 32 (item no 58) , taper pin 6 x 26 (item no 59) , grub screw cm 6 x 12 (item no 61) , grub screw cm 6 x 16 (item no 62) , sealing washer a 10 x 14 (item no 65) , washer tab a 10.5 (item no 77) , washer tab a 6.4 (item no 78) , sealing washer a 8 x 12 (item no 79) , screw hex pm 6 x 16 (item no 84) , washer tab a 17 (item no 85) , i v servomotor assly drg no …………………………………………………….. , compression spring (item no 09) , compression spring (item no 10) , lock washer m 10 (item no 20) , washer mcd 6.4 st (item no 22) , bolt hex pm 20 x 65 8.8/r16 (item no 25) , scru hex pm 6 x 10 8.8/ r16 (item no 26) , scru hex pm 10 x 25 8.8 r/16 (item no 27) , sealing washer a 33 x 39(item no 29) , collar nut 90 x 2 x 51 (item no 38) , lock washer m8 (item no 35) , scru hex pm 8 x 16 8.8/r16 (item no 37) , pin taper 4 x 25 st (item no 40) , scru hex pm 16 x 40 8.8/r16 (item no 41) , pin cyl a 12n6x 30 (item no 42) , sealing washer a 30 x 38 (item no 44) , scru grub soc apm 10 x 10 12.9 (item no 45) , lock washer m 20 (item no 46) , ipcv servomotor assly drg no …………………………………………………….. , taper pin 5 x 32 (item no 58) , taper pin 6 x 26 (item no 59) , grub screw cm 6 x 12 (item no 61) , screw grub soc apm 8 x 10 (item no 63) , screw grub soc apm 12 x 12 (item no 64) , sealing washer a 10 x 14 (item no 65) , washer tab a 10.5 (item no 77) , washer tab a 6.4 (item no 78) , sealing washer a 8 x 12 (item no 79) , screw hex pm 6 x 16 (item no 80) , washer tab a 17 (item no 85) , emergency stop valve assly drg no…………………………………………….. , pin (item no 4) , pin taper 10 x 80 (item no 15) , tongued lock washer 24 (item no 19) , hp control valve assly drg no…………………………………………….. , stud m 12 fo x 30 (item no 22) , nut hex pm 12 (item no 23) , tongued lock washer 24 (item no 25) , tongued lock washer 12 (item no 26) , interceptor valve assly drg no…………………………………………….. , threaded ring (item no 7) , threaded ring (item no 8) , stud m 30 x 130 (item no 17) , stud 16 fo x 65 k (item no 18) , cap nut am 30 (item no 19) , washer tab a st 17 (item no 21) , sealing washer a 33 x 39 (item no 26) , washer tab a st 10.5 (item no 28) , pin taper 10 x 65 st (item no 30) , ip control valve assly drg no…………………………………………….. , stud m 30 x 125 (item no 2) , stud 16 fo x 80 k (item no 3) , cap nut am 30 (item no 4) , nut hex 16 (item no 5) , tongued lock washer 16 (item no 06) , threaded ring (item no 11) , threaded ring (item no 12) , pin taper 10 x 65 st (item no 30) , esv & cv casing assly drg no…………………………………………….. , bolt (item no 4) , pin cyl 20 n 6 x 110 (item no 5) , pin cyl 20 n 6 x 100 (item no 6) , stud m 42 x 195 (item no 12) , stud m 30 x 150 (item no 13) , nut pm 42 (item no 14) , cap nut am 30 (item no 15) , scru cap soc hd pm 6 x 10 (item no 17) , iv & cv casing assly drg no…………………………………………….. , pin cylindrical (item no 07) , pin cylindrical (item no 08) , stud am 64 x 270 7.5 x 155 (item no 9) , cap nut am 64 (item no 10) , lock washer m 10 (item no 12)...

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited - Madhya Pradesh

29068306 enquiry for supply of o rings and sealing rings for turbine valves servomotors and lines etc and rubber cord of lp turbine for aoh of 210mw. enquiry for supply of o rings and sealing rings for turbine valves servomotors and lines etc and rubber cord of lp turbine for aoh of 210mw. , ...

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited - Madhya Pradesh

28842228 enquiry for supply of o rings and sealing rings for turbine valves servomotors and lines etc and rubber cord of lp turbine for aoh of 210mw. enquiry for supply of o rings and sealing rings for turbine valves servomotors and lines etc and rubber cord of lp turbine for aoh of 210mw. , ...

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited - Madhya Pradesh

23660067 work contract for aoh of electrical equipment and auxiliaries of unit no 5 , 210mw atps , mppgcl , chachai 1 part –a: general overhauling of electrical equipments & auxiliares. nht transformers 2 gt 250 mva, 15.75 / 220kv 3 station x mer 31.5 mva, 220 / 6.9kv 4 uat 16 mva, 15.75 / 6.9kv 5 neutral grounding panel ( gen., gt, st, uats ) 6 lt transformers 7 lt dry type transformers 2000 kva, 6.9kv / 433v 8 lt dry type transformers 1600 kva, 6.9kv / 433v 9 lt oil filled transformers 2000 kva, 6.9kv / 433v 10 lt oil filled transformers 1600 kva, 6.9kv / 433v 11 excitation x mer dry type 2500 kva 12 esp rectifire transformer 100kva 0.4 / 95kv 13 bus ducts 14 15.75 kv gen bus duct 15 6.6 kv uat bus duct 16 6.6 kv stn bus duct 17 6.6 kv interconnection bus ducts 18 esp 19 hopper heater 20 shaft insulator heater 21 support insulator heater 22 6.6 kv switchgear panels 23 station switchgear panels oca 24 station switchgear panels ocb 25 unit switchgear panels 5ca 26 unit switchgear panels 5cb 27 415v switchgear panels n ( a ) swbd / mcc / acdb / dcdb 28 station service swbd # oda 29 unit service swbd # 5da 30 turbine mcc # 5ka 31 turbine valve & damper acdb # 5kb 32 boiler mcc # 5ha 33 boiler valve & damper acdb # 5hb 34 220v dcdb # 5fa 35 220v dcdb # 5fb 36 air conditioning mcc # ota 37 unit emergency swbd # 5dg 38 station service mcc # oqa 39 ventilation mcc # otb 40 dm plant swbd # odc 41 pt plant mcc # ose 42 etp mcc # osd 43 clarifier water p / h mcc # 5sb 44 ct / cw swbd # 5dd 45 chlorination plant mcc # 5sa 46 esp ltmsb a 47 esp ltmsb b 48 esp aux. control panel a 49 esp aux. control panel b 50 esp ac & ventilation mcc # 5he 51 fire fighting swbd # odb 52 service building mcc # osb 53 fuel oil unloading p / h mcc # osb 54 soot blower mcc 55 raw water p / h swbd # odf 56 switchyard acdb 57 ( b ) local control panels 58 ct / cw motor control panel 59 clarifier water p / h motor control panel 60 pt plant control panel 61 dm plant motor control panel 62 etp plant motor control panel 63 raw water motor control panel 64 travelling screen control panel 65 fuel oil unloading motor control panel 66 condenser on line cleaning elec control panel 67 esp rectifire transformer control panel 68 esp rapping motor control panel 69 dc seal oil motor control panel 70 emergency oil pump motor control panel 71 dc jop motor control panel 72 dozing pump motor control panel 73 ( c ) wall mounted small control panel 74 ac fuse db 75 dc fues db 76 fire fighting p / h motor control panel 77 battery charger of ff diesel engine 78 scanner air fan motor control panel 79 mot oil purifire contorl panel 80 gen. hot air blower control panel 81 generator 82 h2 purging & filling 83 carbon brush assembly 84 generator dry out 85 lighting transformer, panel, distribution boards & their assosiated circuits.power supply 86 lighting transformer 100 kva & ldb overhauling 87 nlps / elps 88 main ldb / emergencyldb / dc ldb / wdb / switchyard lighting db 89 lighting x mer 50 kva & ldb overhauling 90 lighting ckts in tg building area. 91 lighting ckts in boiler area. 92 lighting ckts in bop and their associated areas. 93 providing assistance for power supply connection 94 part b : painting of electrical equipments & auxiliares. 95 generator & exciter 96 ht / lt transformer & its auxiliaries 97 generator transformer 250 mva, 15.75 / 220kv 98 station transformer 31.5 mva, 220 / 6.9kv 99 auto transformer 63mva 220 / 132kv 100 distribution transformer 40mva 132 / 33kv 101 unit aux. transformer 16 mva, 15.75 / 6.9kv 102 neutral grounding panel ( st ) 103 neutral grounding panel ( uat ) 104 cooling fan control panel ( gt, st, uats ) 105 pt cubical 106 ngt cubical 107 lt oil filled transformers 2000 kva, 6.9kv / 433v 108 lt oil filled transformers 1600 kva, 6.9kv / 433v 109 lt oil filled transformers 1250 kva, 6.9kv / 433v 110 lt oil filled transformers 100 kva, 433kv / 95kv dc 111 setling tank tansformer 1000 kva, 33 kv / 0.4 kv 112 dam site transformer 750 kva, 33 kv / 0.4 kv 113 stp transformer 500 kva 33 / 0.4 kv 114 bus ducts 115 15.75 kv gen bus duct 116 6.6 kv uat bus duct 117 6.6 kv stn bus duct 118 220kv auxiliaries ( isolator, ct, pt, la, cvt ) & its plateforms 119 bay no.01 to 16 120 bay no.17 to 21 121 6.6kv motors & its canopy / shad 122 fd, cep, mill, acw, bcw motor & its spare motor 123 id, pa fan motor & its spare motor 124 bfp, cw pump motor & its spare motor 125 canopy / shad fd fan motor 126 canopy / shad id fan motor 127 canopy / shad pa fan motor 128 painting of identification boards and letter writing 129 bay no.01 to 16 130 bay no.17 to 21 131 switchyard & ht / lt transformer fencing & gate 132 220kv switch yard fencing including gate 133 ht transformer ( gt, st, uat ) & lt transformer ( ff, cw, esp, dm, ash handling, raw water ) yard fencing including gate 134 street light poles 135 high mast light pole / security watch tower light 136 transformer oil storage tanks 137 transformer oil filter machine 138 220kv isolator, ct, pt, la, cvt & tower structure 139 bay no.01 to 16 140 bay no.17 to 21...

National Thermal Power Corporation Limited - Madhya Pradesh

22411208 tender for o / h of drive turbine , o / h of turbine valves , strainers and oil cooler in o / h of drive turbine , o / h of turbine valves , strainers and oil cooler in500mw unit 6 and 7 . , o / h of drive turbine u#6&7 , o / h of ms / hrh / lpbp / hpbp v / v & strainer...

National Thermal Power Corporation Limited - Madhya Pradesh

22218263 tender for o / h of drive turbine , o / h of turbine valves , strainers and oil cooler in o / h of drive turbine , o / h of turbine valves , strainers and oil cooler in500mw unit 6 and 7 . , o / h of drive turbine u#6&7 , o / h of ms / hrh / lpbp / hpbp v / v & strainer...